Skip To Main Content

Select a School

Calendars

Districtwide Events Calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, May 26
Mon, May 27
Tue, May 28
Wed, May 29
Thu, May 30
Fri, May 31
Sat, Jun 1
Sun, Jun 2
Mon, Jun 3
Wed, Jun 5
MACC Graduation Ceremony
-
John B. Davis Education Service Center, 1250 W Broadway, Minneapolis, MN 55411, USA
Thu, Jun 6
MPS Online Graduation Ceremony
-
Capri Theater, 2027 W Broadway, Minneapolis, MN 55411, USA
CTE Experience
-
North CTE Tech Center, 1500 Knox Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411, USA
Fri, Jun 7
Somali Parent Advisory Council (SPAC)
-
In-person (location TBD)
Sat, Jun 8
Get Hired Now Fair
-
North CTE Tech Center, 1500 Knox Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411, USA
Sun, Jun 9
Mon, Jun 10
Longfellow Graduation Ceremony
-
Sullivan STEAM School, 3100 E 28th St E, Minneapolis, MN 55406, USA
District Parent Advisory Council (DPAC)
-
In-person (location TBD)
FAIR Graduation Ceremony
-
Pantages Theatre, 710 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55402, USA
Tue, Jun 11
Wed, Jun 12
Thu, Jun 13
Transition Plus Graduation Ceremony
-
Minneapolis Convention Center, 1301 2nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404, USA
Wellstone Graduation Ceremony
-
Minneapolis Convention Center, 1301 2nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404, USA
Heritage STEM Graduation Ceremony
-
Minneapolis Convention Center, 1301 2nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404, USA
MPS Summer Celebration
-
Whittier International Elementary School, 315 W 26th St, Minneapolis, MN 55404, USA
Southwest Graduation Ceremony
-
Fri, Jun 14
Roosevelt Graduation Ceremony
-
Minneapolis Convention Center, 1301 2nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404, USA
North Graduation Ceremony
-
Minneapolis Convention Center, 1301 2nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404, USA
South Graduation Ceremony
-
Minneapolis Convention Center, 1301 2nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404, USA
Sat, Jun 15
Henry Graduation Ceremony
-
Minneapolis Convention Center, 1301 2nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404, USA
Edison Graduation Ceremony
-
Minneapolis Convention Center, 1301 2nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404, USA
Washburn Graduation Ceremony
-
Minneapolis Convention Center, 1301 2nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404, USA
Sun, Jun 16
Mon, Jun 17
Black Parent Advisory Council (BPAC)
-
In-person (location TBD)
Tue, Jun 18
Thu, Jun 20
Fri, Jun 21
Sat, Jun 22
Sun, Jun 23
Mon, Jun 24
Tue, Jun 25
Wed, Jun 26
Thu, Jun 27
Fri, Jun 28
Sat, Jun 29
Sun, Jun 30
Mon, Jul 1
Tue, Jul 2
Wed, Jul 3
Thu, Jul 4
Fri, Jul 5
Subscribe to Alerts Somali Parent Advisory Council (SPAC)
-
In-person (location TBD)
Sat, Jul 6

2024-2025 School Year Start and End Times

School Start Time End Time

Andersen

8:40 a.m.

3:20 p.m.

Anishinabe

7:30 a.m.

2:10 p.m.

Anthony

8:40 a.m.

3:20 p.m.

Anwatin

8:40 a.m.

3:20 p.m.

Armatage

8:05 a.m.

2:45 p.m.

Bancroft

9:10 a.m.

3:50 p.m.

Barton

9:25 a.m.

4:05 p.m.

Bethune

8:05 a.m.

2:45 p.m.

Bryn Mawr

7:30 a.m.

2:10 p.m.

Burroughs

9:10 a.m.

3:50 p.m.

Cityview

8:05 a.m.

2:45 p.m.

Dowling

9:25 a.m.

4:05 p.m.

Edison

8:30 a.m.

3:10 p.m.

Ella Baker

7:30 a.m.

2:10 p.m.

Emerson

7:30 a.m.

2:10 p.m.

FAIR

8:30 a.m.

3:10 p.m.

Field

9:17 a.m.

3:57 p.m.

Folwell

8:25 a.m.

3:05 p.m.

Franklin

8:40 a.m.

3:20 p.m.

Green

9:25 a.m.

4:05 p.m.

Hale

9:10 a.m.

3:50 p.m.

Hall

7:30 a.m.

2:10 p.m.

Harrison

8 a.m.

2:40 p.m.

Henry

8:30 a.m.

3:10 p.m.

Heritage

8:30 a.m.

3:10 p.m.

Hiawatha

9:30 a.m.

4:10 p.m.

Howe

9:20 a.m.

4 p.m.

Hmong International Academy

8 a.m.

2:40 p.m.

Jenny Lind

7:30 a.m.

2:10 p.m.

Justice Page

8:45 a.m.

3:25 p.m.

Kenny

9:25 a.m.

4:05 p.m.

Kenwood

9:25 a.m.

4:05 p.m.

Lake Harriet Lower

9:10 a.m.

3:50 p.m.

Lake Harriet Upper

9:15 a.m.

3:55 p.m.

Lake Nokomis Keewaydin

9:10 a.m.

3:50 p.m.

Lake Nokomis Wenonah

9:10 a.m.

3:50 p.m.

Las Estrellas

7:30 a.m.

2:10 p.m.

Longfellow

8:30 a.m.

3:10 p.m.

Loring

8:25 a.m.

3:05 p.m.

Lucy Laney

8:05 a.m.

2:45 p.m.

Lyndale

8:25 a.m.

3:05 p.m.

Marcy

9:25 a.m.

4:05 p.m.

Metro Education Services

9:10 a.m.

3:40 p.m.

MACC

8:30 a.m.

3:10 p.m.

Mona Moede AM Three School 8 a.m. 11:05 a.m.
Mona Moede PM Three School 11:40 a.m. 2:45 p.m.
Mona Moede High Five 8:10 a.m. 2:40 p.m.

Nellie Stone

8:05 a.m.

2:45 p.m.

North

8:30 a.m.

3:10 p.m.

Northeast

8:40 a.m.

3:20 p.m.

Northrop

9:10 a.m.

3:50 p.m.

Online K-5

8:30 a.m.

3:10 p.m.

Online 6-12

8:30 a.m.

3:10 p.m.

Olson

8:40 a.m.

3:20 p.m.

Pillsbury

8:05 a.m.

2:45 p.m.

Pratt

8:05 a.m.

2:45 p.m.

River Bend

7:15 a.m.

1:55 p.m.

Roosevelt

8:30 a.m.

3:10 p.m.

Sanford

8:40 a.m.

3:20 p.m.

Seward

9:25 a.m.

4:05 p.m.

South

8:30 a.m.

3:10 p.m.

Southwest

8:30 a.m.

3:10 p.m.

Stadium View

8:30 a.m.

3:10 p.m.

Sullivan

7:30 a.m.

2:10 p.m.

Transition Plus

9:30 a.m.

4:10 p.m.

Waite Park

9:10 a.m.

3:50 p.m.

Washburn

8:30 a.m.

3:10 p.m.

Webster

8:15 a.m.

2:55 p.m.

Wellstone

8:30 a.m.

3:10 p.m.

Whittier

9:10 a.m.

3:50 p.m.

Windom

9:25 a.m.

4:05 p.m.